Monday, September 24, 2012

toosh

hallo hallo back from placement and my exam timetable SUCKS. 5,7,9, 12 nov GAHHHHHH no time to study must not fail must not fail 

so i'm suddenly starting to panic and i haven't even learned the last 2 weeks of cardio let alone the first 2 weeks of respiratory which will be on the midsem next week so i am quickly reading over cardio before i start studying respiratory for real because i know i won't have much time once uni starts again GAY 

i've realised that i will always love Dotti and their $19.95 dresses on sale. I just bought a blue flowery one and can't wait to wear it when the weather gets warmer :) There was a prettier shade in cream and pink but i thought the blue one hid my tummy fat better lol....... either way i think this kind of cut/design suits my body shape and it is nice and flowy hurrayyyy 

Going out for dinner tonight and seeing a movie (ruby sparks) :D so excited yay date time. had enough of horses need to see people again. I also ceebed going to two 21sts the other night because i was so tired from placements and just KOed on my bed instead. Went to one the following night though and i learned that i should apply lipstick after stuffing my face with chicken wings instead... damnit

Royal melbourne show tomorrow yay! hope the weather is good. I spent last week waking up at 5:30am and i have to wake up at 7am this week damnit... i'm so tired and it's only 3:38pm :( :( :(

i still don't know what to wear for Aa ball which is in two days LOL... i swear if i lost 3-5kg getting dressed everyday would be so much easier because then i wouldn't feel as conscious about anything and be able to wear everythinggg okay not everything but still hm yes oh yeah i've been doing pilates and torturing jacky with it too lolol propanolol lolol (yes that is a beta blocker drug i just find the suffix so funny xD wait do you call the -olol a suffix...) 

might go rock climbing later... more partayyyy.... boo study......... study........


1 Comments:

Blogger Hungy said...

Haha your timetable sucks but I am sure you won't fail! Hope the show as fun.

Also I realised you're the only person on my old blog's blogroll that's still blogging....so yes keep going! :D

10:36 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

My Photo
Name:

Just a normal FROGGY eating her way through the world. Find me at lonelypebool@gmail.com